HouseValuation
Home·SW2·Valuation

53, KELLETT ROAD, SW2 1EA

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,220

Median £7,755/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £380,000£688,000
Estimated value: £341,220Last sold (Oct 1999): £115,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SW2 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112B (FLAT 3) BRIXTON HILL
SW2 1AH · Flat
Nov 2025£380,00049£7,755D87%
42 (A) KELLETT ROAD
SW2 1ED · Flat
Oct 2025£688,00049£14,041D86%
102 (FLAT A) ENDYMION ROAD
SW2 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00043£12,791D84%
79 NEW PARK ROAD
SW2 4EW · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00047£7,234D84%
40 (FLAT 1) KELLETT ROAD
SW2 1ED · Flat
Aug 2025£525,00043£12,209D84%
DUMBARTON COURT (FLAT 69) BRIXTON HILL
SW2 5LW · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00047£6,170C82%
BEAUMONT COURT, 5 (FLAT 12) STREATHAM PLACE
SW2 4PY · Flat
Oct 2025£142,50047£3,032D81%
BALY HOUSE (35) PALACE ROAD
SW2 3EG · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00042£6,905D81%
BLADES LODGE, 12 (FLAT 2) BRISTOWE CLOSE
SW2 2YB · Flat
Jan 2026£540,00042£12,857C81%
133 RAMILLES CLOSE
SW2 5DQ · Flat
Oct 2025£300,00045£6,667D81%

Dig deeper into this address