HouseValuation
Home·SW17·Valuation

175, BRUDENELL ROAD, SW17 8DF

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£794,880

Median £9,936/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £775,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £794,880Last sold (Nov 2004): £245,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SW17 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 ESWYN ROAD
SW17 8TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£787,50070£11,250D91%
181 DERINTON ROAD
SW17 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£775,00078£9,936C88%
28 COTEFORD STREET
SW17 8PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,00074£7,905C87%
153 LESSINGHAM AVENUE
SW17 8NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£630,00071£8,873D86%
96 RITHERDON ROAD
SW17 8QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,290,00087£14,828D86%
52 MANVILLE ROAD
SW17 8JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£967,50092£10,516D86%
64A MONTANA ROAD
SW17 8SN · Terraced
Sept 2025£725,00078£9,295D85%
6 BLACKSHAW ROAD
SW17 0DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£631,00175£8,413D85%
50 STAPLETON ROAD
SW17 8AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,00079£8,228C85%
24 BYTON ROAD
SW17 9HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,00072£12,153D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address