HouseValuation
Home·SW17·Valuation

116A, BEECHCROFT ROAD, SW17 7DA

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,873

Median £7,941/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £405,000£700,000
Estimated value: £420,873Last sold (Jun 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SW17 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 (FLAT 1) TRINITY ROAD
SW17 7HW · Flat
Feb 2026£700,00046£15,217C87%
130 MASKELL ROAD
SW17 0LF · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00050£6,600D86%
MOIRA COURT (FLAT 58) BALHAM HIGH ROAD
SW17 7AQ · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00051£6,863C86%
ROBERTSON HOUSE (FLAT 12) TOOTING GROVE
SW17 0QX · Flat
Feb 2026£374,35056£6,685D85%
DU CANE COURT (FLAT A04) BALHAM HIGH ROAD
SW17 7JA · Flat
Dec 2025£545,00049£11,122C85%
22 HOPWOOD CLOSE
SW17 0AG · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00055£5,818D85%
MOIRA COURT (FLAT 52) BALHAM HIGH ROAD
SW17 7AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£405,00051£7,941C84%
2A BRENDA ROAD
SW17 7DB · Flat
Aug 2025£495,00050£9,900D84%
DU CANE COURT (FLAT E61) BALHAM HIGH ROAD
SW17 7JL · Flat
Feb 2026£262,00043£6,093D84%
4 ROOKSTONE ROAD
SW17 9NQ · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00057£8,772C83%