Estimated value
£561,660
Median £6,105/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,700Median £550,000£1,063,586
Estimated value: £561,660Last sold (May 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SW16 5HG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 WINDERMERE ROAD SW16 5HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 100 | £4,400 | C | 94% |
44 CHILMARK ROAD SW16 5HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 85 | £5,118 | D | 91% |
8 ROWAN ROAD SW16 5JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | D | 90% |
83 STREATHAM VALE SW16 5SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 88 | £6,534 | D | 90% |
20 GRAYSCROFT ROAD SW16 5UP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 85 | £6,471 | D | 90% |
44 CHILMARK ROAD SW16 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,700 | 85 | £4,244 | D | 89% |
56 STREATHAM VALE SW16 5TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,063,586 | 86 | £12,367 | D | 89% |
137 ROWAN ROAD SW16 5HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
49 LEONARD ROAD SW16 5SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 95 | £6,105 | D | 89% |