HouseValuation
Home·SW16·Valuation

175, SHERWOOD AVENUE, SW16 5EE

Flat·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,838

Median £6,059/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £450,000£675,000
Estimated value: £496,838Last sold (Dec 2022): £592,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SW16 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 GLENCAIRN ROAD
SW16 5DG · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00085£6,059C90%
81 (FLAT C) GREYHOUND LANE
SW16 5NW · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00070£4,857C86%
43 (FLAT 5) TOOTING BEC GARDENS
SW16 1RE · Flat
Mar 2026£450,00090£5,000C86%
13A GLENEAGLE ROAD
SW16 6AY · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00081£4,074C84%
120 HARBOROUGH ROAD
SW16 2XW · Flat
Jan 2026£675,00088£7,670C84%
120 HARBOROUGH ROAD
SW16 2XW · Flat
Jan 2026£675,00088£7,670C84%
LEIGHAM HALL (FLAT 14) STREATHAM HIGH ROAD
SW16 1DN · Flat
Jan 2026£445,00070£6,357C84%
SAXONCROFT HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 1) FISHERS CLOSE
SW16 1JN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00089£4,494C84%
93 GLENCAIRN ROAD
SW16 5DG · Flat
Jan 2026£515,00085£6,059E83%
40A GRACEFIELD GARDENS
SW16 2ST · Flat
Dec 2025£410,00073£5,616C83%

Dig deeper into this address