HouseValuation
Home·SW15·Valuation

34, MONTSERRAT ROAD, SW15 2LA

Semi-detached·252·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,443,896

Median £9,698/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,140,000Median £2,250,000£3,485,000
Estimated value: £2,443,896Last sold (Nov 2014): £2,600,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SW15 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 AKEHURST STREET
SW15 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,830,000254£7,205C85%
48 CHARLWOOD ROAD
SW15 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,485,000261£13,352C81%
18 KESWICK ROAD
SW15 2JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,875,000277£10,379E81%
33 ATNEY ROAD
SW15 2PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,250,000256£8,789D80%
69 ROBIN HOOD LANE
SW15 3QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,140,000241£4,730C80%
33 MONTSERRAT ROAD
SW15 2LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£2,350,000237£9,916E80%
52 DISRAELI ROAD
SW15 2DS · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,200,000219£10,046C78%
42 ERPINGHAM ROAD
SW15 1BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,025,000231£8,766D77%
52 MEXFIELD ROAD
SW15 2RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,652,055204£8,098C77%
19 ENMORE ROAD
SW15 6LL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£2,250,000232£9,698D74%