HouseValuation
Home·SW12·Valuation

36, SCHOLARS ROAD, SW12 0PG

Terraced·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,428,309

Median £9,459/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,014,252Median £1,482,000£1,825,050
Estimated value: £1,428,309Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,557,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SW12 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SCHOLARS ROAD
SW12 0PG · Terraced
May 2025£1,190,000139£8,561C88%
64 SCHOLARS ROAD
SW12 0PG · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,410,000137£10,292D86%
34 QUEENSVILLE ROAD
SW12 0JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,059,223129£8,211C86%
1 BENJAMIN MEWS
SW12 0LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,014,252134£7,569C85%
224 WEIR ROAD
SW12 0NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,482,000177£8,373C84%
57 HYDETHORPE ROAD
SW12 0JE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,825,050173£10,549C83%
12 SCHOLARS ROAD
SW12 0PG · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,525,000154£9,903D83%
29 AIREDALE ROAD
SW12 8SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,650,000170£9,706D82%
27 DAGNAN ROAD
SW12 9LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,485,000157£9,459D82%
149 HYDETHORPE ROAD
SW12 0JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,400,003156£8,974D81%

Dig deeper into this address