Estimated value
£985,296
Median £9,474/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£612,000Median £900,000£1,162,500
Estimated value: £985,296Last sold (Mar 2012): £470,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SW11 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 ELSLEY ROAD SW11 5LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 97 | £8,763 | D | 88% |
73 ELSLEY ROAD SW11 5LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,162,500 | 113 | £10,288 | D | 87% |
43 BURNS ROAD SW11 5GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 95 | £9,474 | C | 85% |
27 HOLDEN STREET SW11 5UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £975,000 | 98 | £9,949 | D | 85% |
5 WICKERSLEY ROAD SW11 5QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 89 | £9,213 | C | 84% |
52 MORRISON STREET SW11 5LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 95 | £10,000 | D | 84% |
73 ASHBURY ROAD SW11 5UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,500 | 89 | £10,118 | D | 84% |
16 SHELLWOOD ROAD SW11 5BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £756,500 | 81 | £9,340 | E | 83% |
168 DUNSTON ROAD SW11 5YB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £612,000 | 90 | £6,800 | D | 83% |