HouseValuation
Home·SW11·Valuation

26, MASKELYNE CLOSE, SW11 4AA

Flat·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£613,760

Median £7,672/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £488,000£801,000
Estimated value: £613,760Last sold (Jul 2004): £209,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SW11 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HERON HOUSE (FLAT 11) SEARLES CLOSE
SW11 4RJ · Flat
Jan 2026£488,00075£6,507D89%
ALBERT MANSIONS (FLAT 12) ALBERT BRIDGE ROAD
SW11 4QB · Flat
Oct 2025£801,00069£11,609D86%
ETHELBURGA TOWER (FLAT 91) ROSENAU ROAD
SW11 4AB · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00069£5,072D86%
CAMBRIDGE MANSIONS (FLAT 15) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
SW11 4RU · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00077£9,481C86%
13 JANSEN WALK
SW11 2AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£350,00077£4,545D86%
BALFOUR HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 3) FORFAR ROAD
SW11 4FR · Flat
Mar 2026£468,00061£7,672D85%
LERWICK HOUSE (FLAT 17) USK ROAD
SW11 2RR · Flat
Feb 2026£435,00068£6,397D85%
164A (FLAT 2) BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
SW11 4ND · Flat
Dec 2025£615,00069£8,913C85%
ALBERT PALACE MANSIONS (FLAT 40) LURLINE GARDENS
SW11 4DG · Flat
Sept 2025£630,00076£8,289D85%