Estimated value
£513,520
Median £6,419/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£650,000
Estimated value: £513,520Last sold (Dec 2010): £410,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SW11 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 LATCHMERE ROAD SW11 2LA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 83 | £7,831 | D | 91% |
21 (FLAT 44) PLOUGH ROAD SW11 2DE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | C | 90% |
20 WALLIS CLOSE SW11 2BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | C | 90% |
21 (FLAT 40) PLOUGH ROAD SW11 2DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 71 | £5,493 | C | 89% |
21 (FLAT 15) PLOUGH ROAD SW11 2DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 71 | £7,958 | C | 89% |
13 JANSEN WALK SW11 2AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | D | 88% |
84 FAWCETT CLOSE SW11 2LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | C | 88% |
40 FAWCETT CLOSE SW11 2LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 84 | £5,298 | C | 88% |
LERWICK HOUSE (FLAT 17) USK ROAD SW11 2RR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 68 | £6,397 | D | 87% |