Estimated value
£285,670
Median £2,915/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,950Median £272,500£340,000
Estimated value: £285,670Last sold (Jan 2001): £68,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST8 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
294 NEW STREET ST8 7NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £269,500 | 111 | £2,428 | D | 86% |
37 QUEENS DRIVE ST8 7DB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 84 | £1,738 | C | 86% |
6 MOW LANE ST8 6QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | C | 86% |
11 WOODHOUSE LANE ST8 7DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 84% |
27 HALLS ROAD ST8 6DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 83% |
322 NEW STREET ST8 7NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 88 | £3,097 | E | 83% |
18 ZURICH AVENUE ST8 7FA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £99,950 | 71 | £1,408 | C | 82% |
431 NEW STREET ST8 7NG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | D | 82% |
21 FARMSIDE LANE ST8 7LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £274,000 | 94 | £2,915 | E | 81% |