HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

17, PENNYFIELDS ROAD, ST7 4PS

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,268

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,351Median £199,000£235,000
Estimated value: £203,268Last sold (Oct 2020): £164,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near ST7 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MOSS PLACE
ST7 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£65,35188£743E91%
19 TAWNEY CLOSE
ST7 4EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464E90%
10 ELM CLOSE
ST7 4HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00086£2,733D88%
111 WHITEHILL ROAD
ST7 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00071£2,606D87%
40 TERN AVENUE
ST7 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838D87%
85 HARRISEAHEAD LANE
ST7 4RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D87%
4 ELM CLOSE
ST7 4HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00086£2,616D86%
28 GALLEYS BANK
ST7 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£141,50072£1,965D86%
30 POPLAR DRIVE
ST7 4HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,00083£2,398D86%
5 WELLINGTON ROAD
ST7 4BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£128,00078£1,641D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address