HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

65, HIGH STREET, ST7 4JS

Semi-detached·184·EPC E
Estimated value
£417,864

Median £2,271/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,351Median £350,000£830,000
Estimated value: £417,864Last sold (Nov 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ST7 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CREWE ROAD
ST7 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000179£2,402D81%
14 PARK AVENUE
ST7 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000158£2,215C78%
34 LONG LANE
ST7 4LQ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000165£2,424D76%
11 CHAPEL LANE
ST7 4JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000156£1,795D75%
17 SPEY DRIVE
ST7 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,000 - - - 74%
THE ORCHARD, 37 DUNNOCKSFOLD ROAD
ST7 2TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£830,000203£4,089C74%
38 WOOD STREET
ST7 3PE · Detached
Mar 2026£499,500176£2,838C74%
215 HEATHCOTE ROAD
ST7 8LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000161£1,863C74%
6 MOSS PLACE
ST7 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£65,35188£743E73%
12 LESTER CLOSE
ST7 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,000140£2,271C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address