HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

5A, STATION ROAD, ST7 3HL

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,051

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £475,000£635,000
Estimated value: £438,051Last sold (Jun 2017): £296,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near ST7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STATION ROAD
ST7 3HL · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000154£4,123B90%
72 DRUMBER LANE
ST7 3LW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000143£4,196C90%
TOWER HILL BARNS (4) AKESMORE LANE
ST7 3QA · Detached
Dec 2025£597,500164£3,643C88%
41 GRAYS CLOSE
ST7 3LU · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901D86%
11A LIVERPOOL ROAD EAST
ST7 3AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000136£2,574D86%
205 CONGLETON ROAD NORTH
ST7 3HG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000143£2,622D86%
8 KING GEORGE WAY
ST7 4GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000131£2,748C85%
1 CHARNWOOD
ST7 4UY · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000142£2,324C85%
38 WOOD STREET
ST7 3PE · Detached
Mar 2026£499,500176£2,838C85%
4 BURNS CLOSE
ST7 3UD · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000151£3,146C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address