HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

54, LINLEY GROVE, ST7 2PS

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,364

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£270,000
Estimated value: £228,364Last sold (Dec 1999): £46,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST7 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LIME GROVE
ST7 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C90%
33 HARPUR CRESCENT
ST7 2SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00074£3,176C89%
22 LINLEY GROVE
ST7 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278C88%
12 CRANBERRY LANE
ST7 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00081£2,654C88%
4 MIDDLEFIELD CLOSE
ST7 2ZF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00077£3,506B87%
9 EMBERTON ROAD
ST7 2YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00077£3,247B87%
27 JOHN CLIFF WAY
ST7 2ZU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086B86%
37 CRANBERRY LANE
ST7 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00078£2,756D86%
16 BROWNING GROVE
ST7 1PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C86%
12 HARECASTLE AVENUE
ST7 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00075£2,200C86%

Dig deeper into this address