HouseValuation
Home·ST7·Valuation

22, CHESHIRE CRESCENT, ST7 2FE

Detached·189·EPC B
Estimated value
£583,443

Median £3,087/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£449,500Median £533,750£595,000
Estimated value: £583,443Last sold (Dec 2022): £550,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near ST7 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW VIEW (5) CLOSE LANE
ST7 2WP · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000207£2,874B85%
2 SWALLOW DRIVE
ST7 2GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000183£3,087C84%
6 ROTARY DRIVE
ST7 2ZG · Detached
Aug 2025£527,500180£2,931B84%
THE COPPINS CEDAR AVENUE
ST7 2PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£531,000173£3,069C84%
5 DUNCAN ROAD
ST7 2FG · Detached
Feb 2026£489,000135£3,622B84%
38 WOOD STREET
ST7 3PE · Detached
Mar 2026£499,500176£2,838C83%
16 CHARLES BENNION ROAD
ST7 2AB · Detached
Dec 2025£449,500135£3,330B82%
34 OAKLEY DRIVE
ST7 2WH · Detached
Dec 2025£533,750138£3,868B82%
12 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
ST7 2EF · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000177£3,051D81%
14 BELGRAVE AVENUE
ST7 2BX · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000168£3,274C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address