HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

2, BELLERTON LANE, ST6 8XP

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£308,672

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £308,672Last sold (Feb 2024): £308,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near ST6 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SAPPHIRE DRIVE
ST6 8HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£253,500105£2,414C84%
34 JOHN RHODES WAY
ST6 5XA · Detached
Mar 2026£291,500106£2,750C83%
2 CLOUGHWOOD WAY
ST6 4SB · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500108£3,171C82%
4 BOTHAM GROVE
ST6 5NX · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000124£2,419C82%
6 VALEHOUSE VIEW
ST6 5GE · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000110£2,818B82%
34 WILLIAM COLTMAN WAY
ST6 5XB · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000103£3,301C81%
145 PINFOLD AVENUE
ST6 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,500127£1,043C81%
62 CHILLINGTON WAY
ST6 8GA · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000127£2,756C81%
26 FEGG HAYES ROAD
ST6 7LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£288,00097£2,969C81%
128 WHITFIELD ROAD
ST6 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000123£1,463C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address