Estimated value
£90,783
Median £1,441/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,750Median £85,000£142,500
Estimated value: £90,783Last sold (Jan 2021): £57,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near ST6 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 MOUNTFORD STREET ST6 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £77,000 | 68 | £1,132 | E | 87% |
71A HALL STREET ST6 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 72 | £1,167 | E | 87% |
104 NASH PEAKE STREET ST6 5BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 67 | £970 | D | 85% |
10 JUPITER STREET ST6 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 59 | £1,441 | D | 85% |
27 WADE STREET ST6 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 65 | £1,723 | D | 85% |
285 HAMIL ROAD ST6 1BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 65 | £1,723 | D | 85% |
19 LIVINGSTONE STREET ST6 1LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,750 | 71 | £785 | D | 85% |
58 SCOTIA ROAD ST6 4EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £56,500 | 68 | £831 | D | 85% |
1 CLANWAY STREET ST6 5UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | D | 84% |