Estimated value
£67,116
Median £987/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £72,000£120,000
Estimated value: £67,116Last sold (Oct 2019): £60,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ST6 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £30,000 | 69 | £435 | D | 93% |
14 HUGHES STREET ST6 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 75 | £933 | D | 89% |
36 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | May 2025 | £72,000 | 69 | £1,043 | D | 88% |
21 FRASER STREET ST6 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £40,000 | 65 | £615 | D | 87% |
15 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | D | 87% |
13 MAYFAIR GARDENS ST6 5DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £74,000 | 75 | £987 | D | 87% |
155 SNEYD STREET ST6 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 66 | £1,303 | D | 86% |
9 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | D | 86% |
104 NASH PEAKE STREET ST6 5BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 67 | £970 | D | 85% |