Estimated value
£142,596
Median £2,097/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £130,000£212,000
Estimated value: £142,596Last sold (Mar 2021): £76,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near ST6 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RHONDDA AVENUE ST6 2LZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 85% |
28 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £30,000 | 69 | £435 | D | 84% |
30 BESWICK ROAD ST6 6LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | D | 83% |
58 BALL LANE ST6 8PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 66 | £3,212 | E | 83% |
7 CLIFF STREET ST6 1SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 72 | £833 | D | 83% |
44 CROSSLEY ROAD ST6 7AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £112,000 | 72 | £1,556 | E | 83% |
87 WESTBOURNE DRIVE ST6 5LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 82% |
160 CLANWAY STREET ST6 5UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | D | 82% |
25 CROSS EDGE ST6 8SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | D | 81% |
12 CLANDON AVENUE ST6 5UT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address