Estimated value
£81,354
Median £1,043/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £74,000£132,000
Estimated value: £81,354Last sold (Mar 2024): £96,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST6 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £30,000 | 69 | £435 | D | 93% |
14 HUGHES STREET ST6 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 75 | £933 | D | 89% |
36 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | May 2025 | £72,000 | 69 | £1,043 | D | 88% |
15 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | D | 87% |
13 MAYFAIR GARDENS ST6 5DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £74,000 | 75 | £987 | D | 87% |
61 LYNDHURST STREET ST6 4BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 86% |
9 HILLARY STREET ST6 2PG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | D | 86% |
16 BECKTON AVENUE ST6 6ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 80 | £1,650 | D | 86% |
104 NASH PEAKE STREET ST6 5BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 67 | £970 | D | 85% |