HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

7, FURNIVAL STREET, ST6 2PD

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£84,956

Median £1,268/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £85,000£120,000
Estimated value: £84,956Last sold (Nov 2015): £50,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST6 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HUGHES STREET
ST6 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00075£933D89%
21 FRASER STREET
ST6 2DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£40,00065£615D87%
28 HILLARY STREET
ST6 2PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£30,00069£435D87%
13 MAYFAIR GARDENS
ST6 5DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£74,00075£987D86%
155 SNEYD STREET
ST6 2NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£86,00066£1,303D86%
104 NASH PEAKE STREET
ST6 5BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00067£970D85%
36 ADKINS STREET
ST6 2LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00069£1,739D85%
106 ELDER ROAD
ST6 2JE · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00071£1,268D85%
10 JUPITER STREET
ST6 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00059£1,441D85%
27 WADE STREET
ST6 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,00065£1,723D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address