HouseValuation
Home·ST6·Valuation

2, FRASER STREET, ST6 2DP

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,305

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £147,500£200,000
Estimated value: £136,305Last sold (May 2023): £60,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near ST6 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FRASER STREET
ST6 2DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£40,00065£615D87%
30 BESWICK ROAD
ST6 6LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00066£2,348D86%
7 CLIFF STREET
ST6 1SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£60,00072£833D86%
87 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
ST6 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00071£1,127D85%
160 CLANWAY STREET
ST6 5UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00062£2,097D85%
70 CATHARINE ROAD
ST6 6PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892D84%
198 LEEK NEW ROAD
ST6 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D83%
14 BARNCROFT ROAD
ST6 6QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00071£2,113D83%
3 HARLEQUIN DRIVE
ST6 7QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95072£2,777C83%
19 MURRAY STREET
ST6 5QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50074£1,993C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address