HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

45, ALBERT TERRACE, ST5 8BD

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,080

Median £1,680/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £220,080Last sold (Oct 2016): £210,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST5 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SILVERDALE ROAD
ST5 8BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,000125£1,680D86%
32 BOOTH STREET
ST5 7PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000130£692D85%
59 SNOWGOOSE WAY
ST5 2GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000138£1,290C82%
116 CHURCH STREET
ST5 6JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000120£1,208D82%
89 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000140£2,071D82%
12 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE
ST5 0AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000120£2,167D81%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C81%
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000113£2,035C80%
43 HIGH STREET
ST5 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000100£1,350D80%
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,000107£1,458D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address