Estimated value
£109,062
Median £1,494/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£252,000
Estimated value: £109,062Last sold (Jul 2003): £45,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST5 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 HEATH STREET ST5 7PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 70 | £1,214 | D | 91% |
2 WATER STREET ST5 7AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | D | 87% |
25 HIGHFIELD AVENUE ST5 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,500 | 75 | £2,113 | C | 86% |
7 OXFORD ROAD ST5 0PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 86% |
20 WENLOCK CLOSE ST5 7QF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 83 | £3,036 | C | 85% |
13 HODGKINSON STREET ST5 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | E | 85% |
51 VICTORIA STREET ST5 7EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | D | 85% |
252 SILVERDALE ROAD ST5 6EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,089 | 77 | £1,845 | C | 84% |
80 VALE VIEW ST5 0AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 75 | £2,307 | C | 84% |