HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

4, CHESTNUT GROVE, ST5 7DD

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£153,023

Median £1,937/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,556Median £147,500£252,000
Estimated value: £153,023Last sold (Jan 2020): £79,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near ST5 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 CRACKLEY BANK
ST5 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00079£1,937D87%
5 CONSTABLE AVENUE
ST5 7LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042D87%
14 OAKWOOD PLACE
ST5 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00074£1,419D87%
53 LEECH AVENUE
ST5 7PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00068£2,721E87%
20 WENLOCK CLOSE
ST5 7QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00083£3,036C85%
21 TRENT GROVE
ST5 4EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151E85%
13 HODGKINSON STREET
ST5 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00077£1,494E85%
28 WOLSTANTON ROAD
ST5 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,50089£1,657D85%
6 ST GEORGES ROAD
ST5 2NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929E84%
21 TEMPLAR TERRACE
ST5 8PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,55687£1,041E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address