Estimated value
£365,079
Median £2,553/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £360,000£560,000
Estimated value: £365,079Last sold (Nov 2024): £340,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ST5 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FRIESIAN GARDENS ST5 6BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | C | 96% |
27 FRIESIAN GARDENS ST5 6BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 142 | £2,655 | C | 95% |
23 FRIESIAN GARDENS ST5 6BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 132 | £3,636 | C | 94% |
3 FOSTER CRESCENT ST5 6SW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | C | 88% |
41 SUTTON AVENUE ST5 6TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 142 | £2,324 | B | 86% |
1 CHANTRY ROAD ST5 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 160 | £3,500 | C | 85% |
8 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD ST5 7TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 150 | £2,483 | C | 85% |
8 CLAYTON ROAD ST5 3AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 140 | £1,664 | C | 85% |
14 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD ST5 7TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 135 | £2,481 | C | 84% |