HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

32, FAIR GREEN ROAD, ST5 5LS

Detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,956

Median £2,539/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £540,000£730,000
Estimated value: £517,956Last sold (Oct 1999): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST5 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 FAIR GREEN ROAD
ST5 5LS · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000211£2,204C91%
44 FAIR GREEN ROAD
ST5 5LS · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000207£2,440C89%
5 HAMPTON COURT
ST5 5FB · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000175£3,400C88%
CHURCH VIEW COTTAGE, 1 CHURCH BANK
ST5 5AT · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000209£2,512C87%
5 BERNE AVENUE
ST5 2QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000193£2,539D85%
6 FIELD CLOSE
ST5 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000223£2,422C83%
2 SEDBERGH CLOSE
ST5 3JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£392,000182£2,154D81%
HILLTOP SHUT LANE HEAD
ST5 4DS · Detached
Dec 2025£711,000208£3,418E79%
31 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
ST5 3NG · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000227£2,863C77%
3 CHORLTON GARDENS
ST5 5FX · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000177£4,124A76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address