HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

32, MORSTON DRIVE, ST5 4LS

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,750

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £182,000£220,000
Estimated value: £178,750Last sold (Jun 2022): £226,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST5 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WROXHAM WAY
ST5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482C90%
15 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50049£3,724C89%
35 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00056£3,250C88%
67 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£56,00055£1,018C88%
33 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00053£3,491C87%
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C86%
19 HALESWORTH CRESCENT
ST5 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00060£2,833D86%
137 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C85%
31 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00057£3,070C85%
3 OAK ROAD
ST5 6DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00059£2,814C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address