HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

2, ASHRIDGE AVENUE, ST5 4JA

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,208

Median £3,482/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £182,000£205,000
Estimated value: £153,208Last sold (Nov 2024): £139,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST5 4JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,00043£3,884D96%
15 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50049£3,724C93%
15 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00049£2,796D81%
19 WROXHAM WAY
ST5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482C81%
24 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,95048£3,332E79%
39 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00053£3,264D79%
18 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
ST5 4LA · Detached
Mar 2026£205,00054£3,796D79%
35 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00056£3,250C79%
67 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£56,00055£1,018C79%
33 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00053£3,491C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address