HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

6, SANDON AVENUE, ST5 3QA

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,954

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £321,954Last sold (Feb 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST5 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C88%
23 RUGBY CLOSE
ST5 3JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,500142£2,412D86%
69 CLAYTON ROAD
ST5 3NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,000123£2,496D86%
3 BELLS HOLLOW
ST5 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000120£2,333D84%
45 CHURCH LANE
ST5 6EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000143£1,608D83%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C82%
57 SNEYD AVENUE
ST5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000155£2,419D81%
42 KINGSWAY WEST
ST5 3PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000105£2,524D81%
35 ELEANOR CRESCENT
ST5 3SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000163£2,209C81%
8 CLAYTON ROAD
ST5 3AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£233,000140£1,664C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address