HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

7, CHERVIL CLOSE, ST5 3FF

Terraced·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,066

Median £1,886/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £247,066Last sold (Jan 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST5 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C85%
59 SNOWGOOSE WAY
ST5 2GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000138£1,290C85%
104 HEREFORD AVENUE
ST5 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00092£1,793C84%
32 BOOTH STREET
ST5 7PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000130£692D82%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C79%
116 CHURCH STREET
ST5 6JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000120£1,208D79%
156 CRACKLEY BANK
ST5 7AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000114£1,886B79%
89 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000140£2,071D79%
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000113£2,035C78%
12 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE
ST5 0AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000120£2,167D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address