HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

33, CHERVIL CLOSE, ST5 3FF

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,772

Median £1,747/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£240,000
Estimated value: £132,772Last sold (Feb 2010): £135,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST5 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ADLINGTON HOUSE (APARTMENT 62) HIGH STREET
ST5 0HZ · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00083£1,747C81%
ADLINGTON HOUSE (APARTMENT 12) HIGH STREET
ST5 0HZ · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00083£1,627C80%
THE MILL (125) ENDERLEY STREET
ST5 2AN · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00060£2,250C79%
WINDSOR COURT (FLAT 16) LONDON ROAD
ST5 1NY · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00061£820C79%
53 LANGDALE ROAD
ST5 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687C79%
44 CLUMBER AVENUE
ST5 3AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00083£2,892C77%
BRUNSWICK COURT (18) BRUNSWICK STREET
ST5 1HH · Flat
Sept 2025£55,00068£809B77%
39 LOCKWOOD STREET
ST5 1DQ · Flat
Dec 2025£68,00054£1,259C77%
9 HIGH STREET
ST5 0JA · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00064£1,406C77%
5 EASDALE PLACE
ST5 3QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407C76%

Dig deeper into this address