HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

34, SNEYD AVENUE, ST5 2PP

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,500

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £260,500£352,500
Estimated value: £284,500Last sold (Nov 2015): £295,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ST5 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD
ST5 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000112£2,188D90%
2 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000110£2,500D85%
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,000107£1,458D84%
18 KEELE ROAD
ST5 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,500130£2,712C84%
3 BELLS HOLLOW
ST5 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000120£2,333D84%
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C83%
45 CHURCH LANE
ST5 6EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000143£1,608D83%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C82%
58 HASSAM PARADE
ST5 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,500107£2,435D82%
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000113£2,035C81%

Dig deeper into this address