Estimated value
£261,956
Median £3,046/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £265,000£433,000
Estimated value: £261,956Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST5 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GALINGALE VIEW ST5 2GR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | C | 96% |
3 PARAGON AVENUE ST5 4EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 96 | £2,990 | C | 86% |
40 LONGCLOUGH ROAD ST5 7SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 85% |
19 POOLE LANE ST5 6SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | C | 85% |
50 HIGHERLAND ST5 2TG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | C | 84% |
6 BROOKSIDE CLOSE ST5 2HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 83% |
14 RUTHERFORD AVENUE ST5 4JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £268,500 | 85 | £3,159 | D | 83% |
6 LEA CLOSE ST5 5DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £433,000 | 95 | £4,558 | C | 83% |
16 JUNCTION CRESCENT ST5 9GZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | C | 82% |