Estimated value
£403,374
Median £2,553/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £372,500£595,000
Estimated value: £403,374Last sold (Dec 2013): £249,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near ST5 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHANTRY ROAD ST5 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 160 | £3,500 | C | 87% |
41 SUTTON AVENUE ST5 6TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 142 | £2,324 | B | 84% |
5 HAMPTON COURT ST5 5FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 175 | £3,400 | C | 83% |
8 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD ST5 7TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 150 | £2,483 | C | 82% |
8 CLAYTON ROAD ST5 3AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 140 | £1,664 | C | 82% |
14 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD ST5 7TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 135 | £2,481 | C | 81% |
59 STOCKWOOD ROAD ST5 3LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 141 | £2,553 | C | 81% |
27 FRIESIAN GARDENS ST5 6BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 142 | £2,655 | C | 81% |
3 FOSTER CRESCENT ST5 6SW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | C | 80% |