Estimated value
£107,085
Median £1,815/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £116,000£183,000
Estimated value: £107,085Last sold (May 2023): £69,122
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ST5 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STANIER STREET ST5 2SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | C | 86% |
8 ENDERLEY STREET ST5 2DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 65 | £1,815 | D | 85% |
57 STUBBS GATE ST5 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 59 | £1,322 | C | 82% |
14 PIREN GREEN ST5 6SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | C | 81% |
14 SILVERDALE ROAD ST5 2TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | 66 | £1,545 | D | 80% |
48 STUBBS GATE ST5 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | D | 79% |
12 JOHN STREET ST5 1JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 61 | £1,508 | D | 79% |
30 NELSON STREET ST5 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 66 | £1,712 | D | 79% |
2 FELL AVENUE ST5 9FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 68 | £2,691 | B | 79% |