Estimated value
£150,174
Median £1,458/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £156,000£260,000
Estimated value: £150,174Last sold (Apr 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near ST5 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 90% |
21 TURIN DRIVE ST5 2QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | D | 87% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 86% |
70 ROWLEY AVENUE ST5 7NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,500 | 90 | £1,894 | D | 85% |
13 EDENSOR STREET ST5 7EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 91 | £1,264 | D | 85% |
74 ST MICHAELS ROAD ST5 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | D | 84% |
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD ST5 2HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | D | 84% |
41 ASHFIELDS NEW ROAD ST5 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 84 | £1,452 | D | 84% |
14 ALBERT STREET ST5 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 103 | £1,282 | D | 84% |