HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

37, WEST BRAMPTON, ST5 2BD

Terraced·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,504

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £178,000£352,500
Estimated value: £229,504Last sold (Feb 2012): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST5 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SNOWGOOSE WAY
ST5 2GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000138£1,290C90%
89 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000140£2,071D84%
32 BOOTH STREET
ST5 7PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000130£692D82%
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,000107£1,458D81%
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD
ST5 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000112£2,188D81%
18 KEELE ROAD
ST5 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,500130£2,712C81%
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C80%
31 JASON STREET
ST5 2DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00092£1,630C80%
6 BADEN STREET
ST5 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00090£911C80%
104 HEREFORD AVENUE
ST5 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00092£1,793C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address