HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

2, COBDEN STREET, ST5 0DE

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,216

Median £1,812/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£175,000
Estimated value: £123,216Last sold (Nov 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ST5 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 LILY STREET
ST5 0BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D91%
154 OXFORD ROAD
ST5 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00071£1,873D90%
24 LILY STREET
ST5 0BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D90%
31 BASFORD PARK ROAD
ST5 0PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00069£1,812D89%
25 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
ST5 0JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,50075£2,113C88%
95 OXFORD ROAD
ST5 0QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00068£1,618E88%
7 OXFORD ROAD
ST5 0PZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00071£1,338C88%
23 CLIFTON STREET
ST5 0JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00072£1,319E88%
71 VALE VIEW
ST5 0AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00072£2,431D88%
28 CROMER STREET
ST5 0JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50065£2,115D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address