HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

12, CATTERICK CRESCENT, ST4 8FA

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£374,604

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,995Median £356,000£540,000
Estimated value: £374,604Last sold (Nov 2023): £387,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST4 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 CONSTANCE AVENUE
ST4 8TE · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000104£3,269B91%
38 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Detached
Sept 2025£356,000125£2,848B85%
44 PHILIP CLARKE DRIVE
ST4 6FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955B85%
1 WILFRID GREEN PLACE
ST4 8WN · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00091£3,407B85%
73 LONGTON ROAD
ST4 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000123£3,415D85%
33 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,000112£2,705B85%
12 THOMAS DAVIES CLOSE
ST4 8ZB · Detached
Sept 2025£368,000112£3,286B85%
7 BELVOIR AVENUE
ST4 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£289,99598£2,959C84%
10 PADDOCK RISE
ST4 8NE · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000117£3,632C84%
23 WHITMORE ROAD
ST4 8AT · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000126£4,286D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address