Estimated value
£126,565
Median £1,489/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £130,000£170,000
Estimated value: £126,565Last sold (May 2017): £92,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near ST4 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YARROW HOUSE, 20 OXFORD STREET ST4 7EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £141,500 | 92 | £1,538 | D | 88% |
16 WESTLAND STREET ST4 7HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 96 | £885 | E | 88% |
48 WESTLAND STREET ST4 7HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 88% |
51 GRICE ROAD ST4 7PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 86% |
1 BALLIOL STREET ST4 7HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | D | 86% |
62 HERON STREET ST4 3AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 96 | £1,302 | E | 86% |
78 SPENCER ROAD ST4 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | E | 85% |
11 EDISON STREET ST4 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | E | 85% |
73 CORPORATION STREET ST4 4AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 77 | £805 | E | 85% |