Estimated value
£177,960
Median £1,483/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£28,000Median £160,000£205,000
Estimated value: £177,960Last sold (Dec 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ST4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SHEPPARD STREET ST4 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 114 | £1,035 | C | 87% |
65 STEEPLE WAY ST4 5BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 117 | £1,752 | C | 85% |
19 WITHIES ROAD ST4 5QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £28,000 | 97 | £289 | C | 85% |
38 SHELBURNE STREET ST4 5EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 129 | £930 | C | 84% |
8 LYCHGATE CLOSE ST4 5BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 96 | £1,927 | C | 84% |
47 KEELINGS DRIVE ST4 5QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | C | 84% |
6 TYNDALL PLACE ST4 6RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 104 | £1,644 | C | 83% |
4 SHEPPARD STREET ST4 5AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 109 | £1,193 | D | 83% |
285 PRINCES ROAD ST4 7JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,500 | 117 | £1,483 | C | 82% |