HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

3, MAYNEFORD PLACE, ST4 4RD

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,408

Median £2,918/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£200,000
Estimated value: £163,408Last sold (May 2019): £110,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near ST4 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 MAYNE STREET
ST4 4RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00053£2,925D83%
4 IMANDRA CLOSE
ST4 8TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00060£2,750E82%
17 DANEHILL GROVE
ST4 4RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,50055£2,682D82%
48 SHELBURNE STREET
ST4 5EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00053£2,849D81%
37 KERSBROOK CLOSE
ST4 8XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00060£3,333D81%
343 LEEK ROAD
ST4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00055£2,636D81%
14 EDISON STREET
ST4 4NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,00064£1,594D80%
11 BRIARBANK CLOSE
ST4 4RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£178,00061£2,918C78%
13 BENGAL GROVE
ST4 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937C78%
61 CLERMONT AVENUE
ST4 8QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00051£3,235D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address