Estimated value
£120,575
Median £1,325/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £111,000£190,000
Estimated value: £120,575Last sold (Jun 2014): £96,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near ST4 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 BIRKS STREET ST4 4HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 91% |
9A NICHOLLS STREET ST4 4EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 96 | £1,328 | D | 90% |
177 CAMPBELL ROAD ST4 4EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,940 | 80 | £762 | D | 90% |
197 WHIELDON ROAD ST4 4JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,000 | 80 | £1,325 | D | 88% |
20 ALL SAINTS ROAD ST4 4BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £104,000 | 82 | £1,268 | D | 87% |
92 CAMPBELL ROAD ST4 4DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | D | 87% |
63 WATKIN STREET ST4 4PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £111,000 | 81 | £1,370 | D | 87% |
40 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 86% |
135 RIDGWAY ROAD ST4 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 86% |