HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

8, MABEL SMITH WALK, ST4 4FT

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£366,128

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £327,000£420,000
Estimated value: £366,128Last sold (Nov 2021): £269,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST4 4FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 CONSTANCE AVENUE
ST4 8TE · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000104£3,269B86%
44 PHILIP CLARKE DRIVE
ST4 6FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955B85%
2 ROY BROWN STREET
ST4 4FR · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00087£2,701B81%
145 SMITHPOOL ROAD
ST4 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00099£2,525C81%
38 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Detached
Sept 2025£356,000125£2,848B80%
1 WILFRID GREEN PLACE
ST4 8WN · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00091£3,407B80%
5 OAKSHAW GROVE
ST4 8UB · Detached
Dec 2025£327,00096£3,406C80%
73 LONGTON ROAD
ST4 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000123£3,415D80%
33 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,000112£2,705B80%
12 THOMAS DAVIES CLOSE
ST4 8ZB · Detached
Sept 2025£368,000112£3,286B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address