Estimated value
£160,020
Median £1,143/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£169,950
Estimated value: £160,020Last sold (Jun 2022): £63,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ST4 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
325 KING STREET ST4 3EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 136 | £919 | C | 85% |
24 GOLDENHILL ROAD ST4 3DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | C | 83% |
91 OLDFIELD STREET ST4 3PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 81% |
155 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,950 | 143 | £1,188 | D | 80% |
38 SHELBURNE STREET ST4 5EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 129 | £930 | C | 79% |
20 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 79% |
69 BERDMORE STREET ST4 3HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | C | 78% |
48 HERON STREET ST4 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 86 | £1,023 | C | 78% |
2 ST MATTHEW STREET ST4 3JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 100 | £1,150 | D | 77% |