HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

8, BEECH TREE GROVE, ST4 3FD

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,100

Median £2,581/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £185,000£325,000
Estimated value: £258,100Last sold (May 2019): £127,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST4 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MARGARET AVENUE
ST4 8EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000102£3,088C86%
52 ASHENDENE GROVE
ST4 8NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00086£3,779C85%
145 SMITHPOOL ROAD
ST4 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00099£2,525C85%
45 BOON AVENUE
ST4 7QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00094£1,383C84%
17 WILLOW TREE GROVE
ST4 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643C84%
48 HERON STREET
ST4 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00086£1,023C84%
24 GOLDENHILL ROAD
ST4 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000100£1,220C83%
17 BEECH TREE GROVE
ST4 3FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C83%
90 HOLLINGS STREET
ST4 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£139,00087£1,598D83%
6 AMPTHILL PLACE
ST4 8NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address