HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

30, WILLOW TREE GROVE, ST4 3BF

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,651

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £157,000£195,000
Estimated value: £150,651Last sold (Dec 2017): £103,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST4 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WILLOW TREE GROVE
ST4 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643C90%
19 BOSINNEY CLOSE
ST4 3QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,00051£3,078C85%
55 ANNETTE ROAD
ST4 3RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00057£2,456C85%
13 BENGAL GROVE
ST4 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937C84%
27 DERRY STREET
ST4 3BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00065£1,462C84%
333 LEEK ROAD
ST4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00057£2,281C84%
501 ETRURIA ROAD
ST4 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,05757£1,861C84%
5 EASTWICK CRESCENT
ST4 8PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00051£1,961C83%
17 BEECH TREE GROVE
ST4 3FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C83%
27 CARDIGAN GROVE
ST4 8XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00057£3,421C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address