Estimated value
£167,140
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £142,000£300,000
Estimated value: £167,140Last sold (Sept 2022): £100,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near ST4 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 STURGESS STREET ST4 7QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 107 | £1,364 | E | 86% |
331 KING STREET ST4 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 106 | £1,108 | E | 84% |
98 STOKE OLD ROAD ST4 6ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 106 | £1,340 | E | 82% |
135 RIDGWAY ROAD ST4 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 82% |
28 NEWLANDS STREET ST4 2RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 82% |
106 ASHFORD STREET ST4 2EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 80% |
62 HERON STREET ST4 3AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 96 | £1,302 | E | 80% |
3 HILLSIDE WALK ST4 6DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 124 | £2,419 | E | 79% |
155 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,950 | 143 | £1,188 | D | 79% |